Yale School of Management

International Center for Finance

Providing academic and professional support for research in financial economics.

ICF Student Affiliates

ICF Student Affiliates


Natee Amornsiripanitch, Yale School of Management
Thomas Bonczek, Yale School of Management
Joseph Leland Bybee, Yale School of Management
Leandro de Miranda Gomes, Yale School of Management
Abishek Dev, Yale School of Management
Tania Diaz-Bazan, Yale School of Management
Steven Fortney, Yale School of Management
Allen Hu, Yale School of Management
Shikun (Barry) Ke, Yale School of Management
Canyao Liu, Yale School of Management
Pengcheng Liu, Yale School of Management
Tianshu Lyu, Yale School of Management
Chase Ross, Yale School of Management
Sharon Yin Ross, Yale School of Management
Paul Schmidt-Engelbertz, Yale School of Management
Kaushik Vasudevan, Yale School of Management
Daojing Zhai, Yale School of Management
Kevin Zhao, Yale School of Management
Kangying Zhou, Yale School of Management

Lynne & Andrew Redleaf Foundation Student Fellows

Lynne & Andrew Redleaf Foundation Student Fellows (formerly Whitebox Advisors student fellows) are selected by a committee of Yale faculty and receive funding to help with their research.  These student fellows are required to host a yearly graduate student conference.  Funding for this project is provided by Lynne & Andrew Redleaf.

ICF Visiting Assistant Researchers (VAR)

ICF Visiting Assistant Researchers are Ph.D. or postdoctoral students from other universities who spend six to eighteen months visiting the Yale School of Management to collaborate with faculty, conduct research, attend seminars and present papers. 

2019-2020
Matthias Buechner
Gleb Gertsman

2018-2019
Matthias Buechner
Martijn De Vries
Marina Gertsberg
Theis Ingerslev Jenson
Joren Koeter
Jiajia Liu
Jessica Pely

2017-2018
Marina Gertsberg

2016-2017
Geraldine David
Milad Nozari
Zehao Liu

2015-2016
Geraldine David
Milad Nozari
Zehao Liu

2014-2015
Tamas Barko
Stefano Condorelli
Elisabeth Kempf
Maxime Wavasseur

2013-2014
Michaela Pagel

2012-2013
Zhan Lin
Yuchao Wang
Di Wu

2011-2012
Aleksandar Andonov
Maik Dierkes
Shijun He

2010-2011
Markus Höchstötter
Thomas Leirvik
Christophe Spaenjers

2009-2010
Qiangsong  Wang

2008 -2009
Dion Bongaerts
Rik Frehen