Partnering with Student Clubs

Reach a targeted group of students by partnering with one of Yale SOM’s student clubs. Explore the 45+ clubs and connect with Yale SOM club leaders below.

 

Africa Business and Society

Club Leaders: Fona Osunloye, Rotimi Tewe, Tan Mahachi, Eric Lockhart

Arts and Culture

Club Leaders: Emika Abe, Emily Ottman
Contact: club-artsculture@connect.yale.edu

Black Business Alliance

Club LeadersD’Andre Carr, Kevin Elliott
Contact: club-bba@som.yale.edu

Business & Politics

Club Leaders:  Dale Swartz, Arpita Bhattacharya
Contact: club-businessandpolitics@connect.yale.edu 
Sub Group Adam Smith Society 
Group Leaders: Vera Loginova, Justin Sun 
Sub Group EuroSOM
Group Leaders: Fabian Farkas, Roman Grigoryev

Business and the Environment

Club Leaders: Tess Hart, Jessica Renny
Contact: club-environment@connect.yale.edu

Case Competition

Club Leaders: Puneet Joshi, Alan Cao
Contact: club-casecompetition@connect.yale.edu

Christian Fellowship

Club Leaders: Sarah Lockridge-Steckel, Li Kehl, Andrew Schulman
Contact: club-christian@connect.yale.edu

Consulting

Club Leaders: Alex Hellmuth, James Tippets
Contact: club-consulting@connect.yale.edu

Design & Innovation

Club Leaders: Adit Basheer, Andrea Mak, Emily Ottman, Karin Dillie, Sam Haddaway, Wilma Lam
Contact: club-designinnovation@connect.yale.edu

Economic Development

Club Leaders: Kiersten Abate, Ethan Geiling
Contact: club-econdevelop@connect.yale.edu

Education

Club Leaders: Fona Osunloye, Kimberly Ueyama
Contact: club-education@connect.yale.edu

Energy

Club Leaders: Serena Su, Heejang Shin, Jayson Uppal, Kolin Loveless
Contact: club-energy@connect.yale.edu

Entrepreneurship

Club Leaders: Kevin Elliott, Shuxing Deng, Anthony Annetta, Frederick Kukelhaus
Contact: Club-Entrepreneurship@connect.yale.edu

Finance

Club Leaders: Juliana Grandos Quiroga, Vera Loginova, Mitch Rose
Contact: club-finance@connect.yale.edu

Fit for Thought 

Club Leaders: Sarah Bolthrunis, Pamela Jao, Gustavo Mendonca
Contact: club-fft@connect.yale.edu 
Sub Group: Graduate Rugby Football Club 
Group Leaders: 
Danny Mangan 
Sub Group: Yoga and Mindfulness
Group 
Leaders: Jake Dreier

Food and Wine

Club Leaders: Carrie Edmundson, Zach Jones, Jay Tansey, Susannah Harris
Contact: club-foodwine@connect.yale.edu

General Management & Operations

Club Leaders: Vivien Shen, Mariana Olcese
Contact: club-ops@connect.yale.edu

Global Social Enterprise

Club Leaders: Jen Gaze, Sabrina Ling
Contact: club-gse@connect.yale.edu

Greater China

Club Leaders: Jay Zhang, Shuxing Deng, Yibin Wei
Contact: club-greaterchina@connect.yale.edu

Hack YaleSOM

Club Leaders: Greg Muecke, Matt Hanna, Christin Chisholm
Contact:Club-HackYaleSOM@connect.yale.edu

Healthcare and Life Sciences

Club Leaders: Daniel Hahn, Max Li, Miguel Gabaldon, Cynthia Qi
Contact: club-healthcarelifesciences@connect.yale.edu

Hockey

Club Leaders: David Mowat, Jennifer Graham, Andrew Dorin, Jessica Gallegos
Contact: club-hockey@connect.yale.edu

Human Capital

Club Leaders: Sabrina Ling, Ujjval Patel
Contact: club-humancapital@connect.yale.edu

Internship Fund 

Club Leaders: Steven Koernig, Abhi Anuwal
Contact: club-ifund@connect.yale.edu

Investment Management

Club Leaders: Jason Copelas, Kacper Brzezniak, Alvin Cheng, Saif Qazi
Contact: club-invstmgt@connect.yale.edu

Japan

Club Leaders: Shuhei Nakamura, Taka Osumi
Contact: club-japan@connect.yale.edu

Jewish Students Association

Club Leaders: Molly Zeff, Ze’ev Haffner, Elad Hertshten
Contact: club-jewishassoc@connect.yale.edu

Korea

Club Leaders: Sangwan Kim, Heejang Shin
Contact: club-korea@connect.yale.edu

Latino Leadership Association

Club Leaders: Pedro Furtado, Ignacio Garat
Contact: club-latinla@connect.yale.edu

Marketing

Club Leaders: Emma Powers, Karen Chen, Tanmay Manohar
Contact: club-marketing@connect.yale.edu

Media and Entertainment

Club Leaders: Nikias Stefanakis, Ro thomas, Jonathan Bettin
Contact: club-mediaent@connect.yale.edu

Net Impact

Club Leaders: Rebecca Gillette, Tess Hart
Contact: club-somnetimpact@connect.yale.edu 
Sub Group: Responsible Investing 
Group
 Leaders: Sarah Friedman, Pamela Jao 
Sub Group: Social Impact Lab 
Group Leaders: Molly Zeff, Zoe Lloyd
Contact: socialimpactlab@yale.edu

Nonprofit Board Fellows

Club Leaders: Shayna Keller, Jason Williams
Contact: club-nonprofitbf@connect.yale.edu

Out Of Office

Club Leaders: Paul Minnice, Ehtan Geilling
​Contact: club-lgbt@connect.yale.edu

Outreach Nonprofit Consulting

Club Leaders: Nikias Stefanakis, Bill Popwell, Sonia Miranda-Lopez, Nikki Toten
​Contact: Club-ONC@connect.yale.edu

Partners

Club Leaders: Amy Burgan, Lauren Elliott
​Contact: sompartnersclub@gmail.com

Private Equity & Venture Capital Club

Club Leaders: Lothar Rauch, Laura Fletcher, Greg Muecke, Jared Petravicius
​Contact: club-privequity@connect.yale.edu

Public Speaking

Club Leaders: Aris Mari Carrio, Matheus Lopes, Anthony DaCruz
​Contact: club-pubspeak@connect.yale.edu

Real Estate

Club Leaders: Kasia Pozniak, Robert DiGiovine, Darius Vaillancourt, Ben Tripp
​Contact: club-realestate@connect.yale.edu

Retail

Club Leaders: Carrie Edmundson, Mariana Olcese
​Contact: club-retail@connect.yale.edu

Ski & Snowboard

Club Leaders: Lizzie Horvitz, Dave Mowatt, Emilio Ilac, Katie Mixter 
​Contact: club-skisnow@connect.yale.edu

SOM Crew

Club Leaders: Dale Swartz, Zach Einterz, Jake Dreier
​Contact: club-somcrew@connect.yale.edu

SOM United Soccer

Club Leaders: Elad Hertshten, Jennifer Graham, Alex Hellmuth, Rotimi Tewe
​Contact: club-soccer@connect.yale.edu

South Asian Business Forum 

Club Leaders: Tanvee Rao, Anirudh Narayanan, Shraddha Sawardekar
​Contact: club-sabf@connect.yale.edu

Technology

Club Leaders: Rahul Gupta, Antonie Ligier, Daniel Kent, Laura Li
​Contact: club-tech@connect.yale.edu

Veterans

Club Leaders: John Butler, Ben March
​Contact: club-veterans@connect.yale.edu

Women In Management

Club Leaders: Laura Fletcher, Margarita Nachevnik
​Contact: club-wim@som.yale.edu

Student Government

President: Brittan Berry
​Contact: studentgov@yale.edu

Academic Affairs

Chair: Noah Aptekar, Leah Karlins

Admissions

Chair: Enyi Okebugwu, Bernie Lauredan

Alumni Affairs

Club Leaders: Vivien Shen, Jocina Becker

Career Development

Chair: Divya Srinivasan, Amy Cao

Clubs and Finance

Chair: Chris Gillings, ALex Royalty
​Contact: studentgov_clubsfinance@yale.edu

Marketing and Communications

Chair: Smriti Bagry, Claire Lee
Voices: Shaena McPadden, Alex Savtchenko

Student Life

Chair: Jake Dreier, Jake Reznick
​Events: Mo Schoenthal
Fromal: Tanvee Rao
Cross Cultural: Nilofer Ahmed, Shraddha Sawardekar
4033: Tyler Godoff
Long Term Planning: Eric Lockhart
Contact: studentgov_studentlife@yale.edu

Technology and Operations

Chair: Duncan Hinkle, Erik Reed

Cohort Representatives

Blue: Jessica Gallegos, Kaitline Koga
Green:
Karin Dillie, Emily Jackson
Gold: Hilde Dahmer, Anuj Rahain
Silver: Tanmay Manohar, Liza Van Gundy
Red: Karla Martinez
MAM: Caitlin Duffy

Graduate and Professional Student Senate Representatives

Senators: Ashley Tucker, Umair Siddique, Priyanka Karuvelil, Mike Burshteyn, Adebayo Alonge